contact us for further information

 Call-Phone +91-33-2535-1829
Mail st.claretkolkata@gmail.com
 About Us

St.Claret School, Debpukur

Senior

MEMORY TEST COMPETITION ( 30.09.2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 SANMIT BANERJEE V A First
2 TRIPARNO BASU V A Second
3 OUSHNIK PAL V A Third
4 SRIJITA SAHA V A Third
 
5 BEDANGKA HOWLADER V B First
6 DEBADRITA DAS V B Second
7 ARADHYA DAS V B Third
8 MONJIMA SARKAR V B Third
 
9 RIDIMA MAJUMDER V C First
10 AYANTIKA DEY V C Second
11 ANUSHKA NANDY V C Second
12 JAYETA GHOSH V C Third
 
13 SRIJAN SARKAR V D First
14 MAYDHABENI BAIRAGI V D Second
15 SWASTIKA SARKAR V D Second
16 SAMPURNA BISWAS V D Second
17 SHREAYA MONDAL V D Third
 
18 INDRIJA SENAPATI VI A First
19 SNEHA DEY VI A Second
20 AGRATA HALDER VI A Third
 
21 RUPAYAN DUTTA VI B First
22 ESHA GANGULY VI B Second
23 AYUSH KUNDU VI B Third
 
24 PRATYUSH ROY VI C First
25 TUNEER BISWAS VI C Second
26 ADRIJA SARKAR VI C Third
 
27 DEBAYAN DAS VI D First
28 ARITRA BISWAS VI D Second
29 ADWITIYA PAUL VI D Third
 
30 ARIGHNA ROY VII A First
31 AKASHNEEL BISWAS VII A Second
32 RISHAV MONDAL VII A Third
 
33 JAYASREE GHOSH VII B First
34 SOUMILI GHOSH VII B Second
35 RISHI SARKAR VII B Third
 
36 SHUVANGI CHAKRABORTY VII C First
37 SUCHISMITA CHAKRABORTY VII C Second
38 SANKET SINGH VII C Third
Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 ESHANI AICH VIII A First
2 TAPABRATA GHOSH VIII A Second
3 AYUSH CHAKRABORTY VIII A Third
 
4 SOHANA DAS VIII B First
5 RIMJHIM MANNA VIII B Second
6 SARANYA MUKHERJEE VIII B Third
 
7 ANKITA DUTTA VIII C First
8 SUMEDHA KUNDU VIII C Second
9 AISHEE CHAKRABORTY VIII C Third
 
10 RIDDHIMA DATTA IX A First
11 AVRA PAUL IX A Second
12 AISHANI ROY IX A Second
13 KOUSTAV GHOSH DASTIDAR IX A Second
14 ANWESHA GOLDER IX A Second
15 ANANYA BAG IX A Third
16 MONOSWITA PAUL IX A Third
 
17 SHARANNYA DUTTA IX B First
18 MEGHDIPA PATRA IX B Second
19 DEBAPRIYA MALLICK IX B Third
 
20 ANNESHA DAS IX C First
21 AISANI GHOSH IX C Second
22 ARPITA GHOSH IX C Second
23 TIYASHA PAUL IX C Third
 
24 MOUPRIYA DUTTA X A First
25 DYUTI BOSE X A Second
26 SAMPRITI SAHA X A Third
 
27 NAIRITA GHOSH X B First
28 RITIKA DAS X B Second
29 NEHA MONDAL X B Third
 
30 BIVAS MUKHERJEE X C First
31 SOUMIKA PAL X C Second
32 ABHISEK BISWAS X C Third
 
33 BIDYANKUR SINGHA XI C First
34 SASTIKA MONDAL XI B Second
35 JAYEETA DEY XI B Third
 
36 SUPRATIK DAS XII First
37 SUSMITA MONDAL XII Second
38 SHREYA BHATTACHARYYA XII Third

Winners of Drawing Competition(26/07/2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 SRIJITA SAHA V A First
2 DEBOPRIYA SAIN V A Second
3 DEBJANI ROY V A Third
 
4 PRATIBHA DEY V B First
5 UTSHA PAUL V B Second
6 SOUMILI CHATTERJEE V B Third
 
7 DEBOJIT ADHIKARY V C First
8 JAYETA GHOSH V C Second
9 LIBON MONDAL V C Third
 
10 ANUSHKA BHADURI V D First
11 SHREAYA MONDAL V D Second
12 SRIJA GHOSH V D Third
 
13 ANKANA DEY VI A First
14 ASHMITA SARKAR VI A Second
15 UTPALAKSHI ROY VI A Third
 
16 AMITANGSHU DASGUPTA VI B First
17 ISANI BISWAS VI B Second
18 OINDRI BHADRA VI B Third
 
19 SUNAYANA DEY VI C First
20 PUSHKAR KUNDU VI C Second
21 ADRIJA SARKAR VI C Third
 
22 ADWITIYA PAUL VI D First
23 SRIJA DEY VI D Second
24 DWITIPRIYA GHOSH VI D Third
 
25 DEVRAJ BISWAS VII A First
26 ABHISHIKTA PAUL VII A Second
27 BRISHTI BOSE VII A Third
 
28 SIDDHIDH CHANDRA VII B First
29 ARPAN SARKAR VII B Second
30 MAINAK PATRA VII B Third
 
31 ANGELA DEY VII C First
32 SUCHISMITA CHAKRABORTY VII C Second
33 ADRIJA KHASNAVIS VII C Third
 
34 DEBOJIT SAHA VIII A First
35 SREEDIP DUTTA VIII A Second
36 ANKITA GHOSH VIII A Third
 
37 SRIZA PAUL VIII B First
38 SWASTIKA MONDAL VIII B Second
39 AVINANDAN DE VIII B Third
40 SAPTAPARNI CHAKRABORTY VIII B Third
 
41 SOUMYOJYOTI PAL VIII C First
42 NAMANSH RAJ VIII C Second
43 ARPITA DARAI VIII C Third

Winners of Best Out of Waste Competition(26/07/2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 SK. SHAHINOOR RAHAMAN IX A First
2 ARPAN MUKHERJEE IX A Second
3 RIDDHIMA DATTA IX A Third
 
4 MAHEK ALI IX B First
5 PROMITA DAS IX B Second
6 PROTITI MAJI IX B Third
 
7 ROSHMI KULLU IX C First
8 TANISHA CHOUDHURY IX C Second
9 MOUMITA KARMAKAR IX C Third
10 ANKIT SOREN IX C Third
 
11 ANKUSH BHATTACHARYYA X A First
12 SAMPRITI SAHA X A Second
13 SUNANDA SAHA X A Second
14 ABHISHIKTA RAY X A Third
 
15 SOUMI SINHA X B First
16 RITIKA DAS X B Second
17 NEHA MONDAL X B Third
 
18 RISHITA DAS X C First
19 ADITYA SHARMA X C Second
20 SHREEDATRI SAHA X C Third
 
21 SHREYASHI SAHA XI First
22 SHUKTIKA MAZUMDER XI Second
23 SOHAM BISWAS XI Third
 
24 ANUKRITI TAPASWI XII First
25 SUSMITA MONDAL XII Second
26 SAPTARSHI MANDAL XII Third

Winners of Quiz Competition Class V to VIII (29/06/2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 ADRIJA SARKAR VI C First
2 SUCHARIT CHAKRABORTY VI C First
3 PRATYAY BHATTACHARYA V A First
4 RUDRAPRIYA BISWAS V A First
5 NILADRI PAUL VI A First
 
6 SAYAK ROY V B Second
7 OUSHNIK PAL V A Second
8 BIBASWAN BISWAS V B Second
9 TUNEER BISWAS VI C Second
10 SAUMILI SADHUKHAN VI B Second
 
11 SWAPNIL BHATTACHARJEE V B Third
12 ADITYA BANIK V B Third
13 AVINABA DAS V C Third
14 SOHAM CHAKRABORTY VI A Third
15 ASHMITA SARKAR VI A Third
 
16 SUCHISMITA CHAKRABORTY VII C First
17 SAMARPITA MUKHERJEE VIII B First
18 SWASTIKA MONDAL VIII B First
19 RUDRANIL SADHUKHAN VIII B First
20 ANKUSH NANDI VIII C First
 
21 PRAMUKTO MANDAL VIII A Second
22 DEBANIK SAHA VIII A Second
23 PRABAL BISWAS VIII C Second
24 AISHIK SEN VIII C Second
25 DEBOJYOTI SAHA VIII C Second
 
26 RISHAV MONDAL VII A Third
27 RAJESWARI ROY VIII B Third
28 BAIVABI CHAKRABORTY VIII B Third
29 AHANA LAHIRI VIII C Third
30 PRAMIT KUMAR GHOSH VIII C Third

Winners of Pick and Speak Competition Class IX to XII (29/06/2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 RIDDHIMAN GANGULY IX C First
2 ARPITA GHOSH IX C Second
3 CHEN PEN REN PAUL X C Second
4 ARGHA MAITRA XI C First
5 BIDYANKUR SINGHA XI C Second

Rabindra Jayanti Competition

Winners of Creative Writing (Held on 9th May 2019)
Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 RUDRAPRIYA BISWAS V A First
2 PRATYAY BHATTACHARYA V A Second
3 ARKOPOL BISWAS V A Third
 
4 SAYAK ROY V B First
5 BIBASWAN BISWAS V B Second
6 BEDANGKA HOWLADER V B Third
 
7 AVIPSHA SAHA V C First
8 SHREEJA CHOWDHURY V C Second
9 SNEHANKITA GOSWAMI V C Third
 
10 DEBOSTUTI BISWAS V D First
11 ROHITABJHO TAPASWI V D Second
12 SRIJA GHOSH V D Third
 
13 ASHMITA SARKAR VI A First
14 SHREYASI DAS VI A Second
15 SOMDUTTA SARKAR VI A Third
 
16 ISANI BISWAS VI B First
17 NIHITA GHOSH VI B Second
18 SRIJITA BURMAN RAY VI B Third
 
19 NILAVRA SINHA VI C First
20 SUNAYANA DEY VI C Second
21 TUNEER BISWAS VI C Third
 
22 ADWAY CHAKRABORTY VI D First
23 ADWITIYA PAUL VI D Second
24 AISHIKI SAHA VI D Third
 
25 UPAMA BHATTACHARJEE VII A First
26 ABHISHIKTA PAUL VII A Second
27 AKASHNEEL BISWAS VII A Third
 
28 DEBARJAN DATTA VII B First
29 JAYEETA CHANDA VII B Second
30 AISHIKA GHOSH VII B Third
 
31 SUCHISMITA CHAKRABORTY VII C First
32 SHUVANGI CHAKRABORTY VII C Second
 
33 PURBA SAHA VIII A First
34 MEGHLA SADHAK VIII A Second
35 PRATYUSH HALDER VIII A Third
 
36 SRIJA PRADHAN VIII B First
37 SWASTIKA MONDAL VIII B Second
38 SRISH DUTTA VIII B Third
 
39 PRABAL BISWAS VIII C First
40 AHANA LAHIRI VIII C Second
41 AISHEE CHAKRABORTY VIII C Third
 
42 SK. SHAHINOOR RAHAMAN IX A First
43 DEBRUP CHATTERJEE IX A Second
44 MADHUSREE GHOSH IX A Third
 
45 SOHAM CHANDRA IX B First
46 ANKHI GOSWAMI IX B Second
47 SHARANNYA DUTTA IX B Third
 
48 ARPITA GHOSH IX C First
49 ILIKA ROY IX C Second
50 RIDDHIMAN GANGULY IX C Third
 
51 RITWIKA DAS X A First
52 ABHISHIKTA RAY X A Second
53 MANASWITA CHAKRABORTY X A Third
 
54 ABHISEK BISWAS X C First
55 TANIYA LASKAR X C Second
56 AATREYI CHAKRABORTY X C Third
 
57 RITUSREE DAS XI First
58 SRIJANI GANGULY XI Second
 
59 ANIKET DAS XII First
60 SUCHETA HALDER XII Second
61 MARIE FUNG YING CHEN XII Third

Winners of Singing Competition (Held on 9th May 2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 DEBOPRIYA SAIN V A First
2 SOURAYAN DAS V A Second
3 TRIPARNO BASU V A Third
 
4 ASMIT SARKAR V B First
5 ADITYA BANIK V B Second
6 DISHANI DUTTA V B Third
 
7 ANUSHKA NANDY V C First
8 SNEHANKITA GOSWAMI V C Second
9 ADRITA GHOSH V C Third
 
10 RODASI BISWAS V D First
11 RITISHA BAGCHI V D Second
12 ANKITA DUTTA GUPTA V D Third
 
13 AHILI GHOSH VI A First
14 SHREYASI DAS VI A Second
15 SANJUKTA DAS VI A Third
 
16 ADDWITIA CHAKRABORTY VI B First
17 AAHNNIK DAS VI B Second
 
18 TUNEER BISWAS VI C First
19 SUNAYANA DEY VI C Second
20 RIDHWI MAL VI C Third
 
21 PARIJAT BHAKTA VI D First
22 ADWITIYA PAUL VI D Second
23 SRIJA DEY VI D Third
 
24 ANGELA DEY VII C First
25 SUCHETA CHAKRABORTY VII B Second
26 ABHISHIKTA PAUL VII A Third
 
27 SRIJANTI SINGHA ROY VIII B First
28 AISHI GHOSH VIII B First
29 SARANYA MUKHERJEE VIII B Second
28 ESHANI AICH VIII A Third
 
29 TAMOSHREE DEY IX A First
30 PRANJAL PAUL IX C Second
31 AYANTIKA GANGOPADHYAY IX A Third
 
32 ADITYA DEY X A First
33 SHREEDATRI SAHA X C Second
 
34 SRIJANI GANGULY XI First
35 SUCHETA HALDER XII Second
36 SUSMITA MONDAL XII First

Recitation Competition

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 SRIJITA SAHA V A First
2 ARKOPOL BISWAS V A Second
3 PRATYAY BHATTACHARYA V A Third
 
4 ARADHYA DAS V B First
5 ADRIJA CHAKRABORTY V B Second
6 MONJIMA SARKAR V B Third
 
7 DEBADRITA ROY V C First
8 ANANYA SAHA V C Second
9 SHREEJA CHOWDHURY V C Third
 
10 SAMPURNA BISWAS V D First
11 SWASTIKA SARKAR V D Second
12 PRIYADARSHINI MAZUMDAR V D Third
 
13 SOMDUTTA SARKAR VI A First
14 AGRATA HALDER VI A Second
15 SOUTRIK DAS VI A Third
 
16 AADITRI BHOWMIK VI B First
17 AMITANGSHU DASGUPTA VI B Second
18 SAUMILI SADHUKHAN VI B Second
19 SUBHAKSHI BASU VI B Third
 
20 PUSHKAR KUNDU VI C First
21 ANANYA CHATTERJEE VI C Second
22 ADRIJA SARKAR VI C Third
 
23 SAMRIDDHA NATH VI D First
24 DIPANJANA MONDAL VI D Second
 
25 SANJUKTA KABASI VII A First
26 SANNITI DUTTA VII A Second
27 ADHYETA SEN VII A Third
 
28 JAYEETA CHANDA VII B First
29 AHELI BHOWMICK VII B Second
28 PRATYUSHA GHOSH VII B Third
 
29 DEBADRI DUTTA VII C First
30 PRAPTI DUTTA VII C Second
31 AYANTIKA MUKHERJEE VII C Third
 
32 SOUMYADIPTA SEAL VIII A First
 
33 SWASTIKA MONDAL VIII B First
34 URBEE DE VIII B Second
35 SAMARPITA MUKHERJEE VIII B Third
 
36 UDIPPI PAUL VIII C First
37 AISHIK SEN VIII C Second
 
38 PROTITI MAJI IX B First
39 PRIYANSU SARKAR IX B Second
40 SAYNA BHATTACHARJEE IX B Third
 
41 RIDDHIMAN GANGULY IX C First
42 PRARTHITA MUKHERJEE IX C Second
 
43 AATREYI CHAKRABORTY X C First
 
44 SUPRATIK DAS XII First
45 ANUSHKA SINHA XII Second

Drawing Competition

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 DEBOPRIYA SAIN V A First
2 SRIJITA SAHA V A Second
3 ARITRA SADHUKHAN V A Third
 
4 PRATIBHA DEY V B First
5 SREYAM DEY V B Second
6 BARNASHREE BHAUMIK V B Third
 
7 SARNAVA SADHUKHAN V C First
8 ISHAN MUKHERJEE V C Second
9 TANNISTHA KARAN V C Third
 
10 SAMPURNA BISWAS V D First
11 SRIJAN SARKAR V D Second
12 DIBYAJYOTI BISWAS V D Third
 
13 ISHITA SADHUKHAN VI A First
14 SNEHA DEY VI A Second
15 AYAN DAS VI A Third
 
16 RUPAYAN DUTTA VI B First
17 OINDRI BHADRA VI B Second
18 ARITRI SARKAR VI B Second
 
19 SAMPURNA SATPATI VI C Third
20 NILANJANA PANDIT VI C Second
21 AISHWARYA DAS ROY VI C Third
 
22 DEBANJAN DEY VI D First
23 DIVYA KUJUR VI D Second
24 DEBAYAN DAS VI D Third
 
25 DEVRAJ BISWAS VII A First
26 ANUSUA RAY VII A Second
27 SOUMIK PAHARI VII A Third
 
28 SIDDHIDH CHANDRA VII B First
29 DIPRO MANDAL VII B Second
 
30 ANGELA DEY VII C First
31 RUPKATHA SAHA VII C Second
32 ADRIJA KHASNAVIS VII C Third
 
33 DEBOJIT SAHA VIII A First
34 KRITIKA KARMAKAR VIII A Second
35 SRITAMA CHAUDHURI VIII A Third
 
36 RAJESWARI ROY VIII B First
37 SRIZA PAUL VIII B Second
38 URBEE DE VIII B Third
 
39 SAYANTANI RUDRA VIII C First
40 ABHRAJYOTI DE VIII C Second
41 NAMANSH RAJ VIII C Third
 
42 RIDDHI MRIDHA IX A First
43 CHANDRIL ROY PRADHAN IX A Second
44 SOURISH SARDAR IX A Third
 
45 SAMRIDHA DUTTA IX B First
46 PROMITA DAS IX B Second
47 SAYNA BHATTACHARJEE IX B Third
 
48 SONAL SAHA IX C First
49 AISANI GHOSH IX C Second
50 SRESTHA GHOSH IX C Third
 
51 ADITYA DEY X A First
52 SUNANDA SAHA X A Second
53 SAPRATIV DAS X A Third
 
54 NEHA MONDAL X B First
55 RITIKA DAS X B Second
56 ANUSTUP DASGUPTA X A Third
 
57 ASMITA CHAKRABORTY X C First
58 DIKSHA SARKAR X C Second
59 SOHAM HALDER X C Third
 
60 SUSMITA MONDAL XII First
61 ANUKRITI TAPASWI XII Second
62 SAMRIT CHAKRABORTY XII Third

Announcement