contact us for further information

 Call-Phone +91-33-2535-1829
Mail st.claretkolkata@gmail.com
 About Us

St.Claret School, Debpukur

Junior

MEMORY TEST COMPETITION ( 01.10.2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 ABHIGYAN MONDAL I A First
2 DEBESHEE NATH I A Second
3 AAHEL BHATTACHARJEE I A Third
 
4 RAJANYA DAS I B First
5 RITAJA BHATTACHARJEE I B Second
6 NILADRI SANKAR SAHOO I B Third
 
7 DEBRAJ NATH I C First
8 ARYAN SARKAR I C Second
9 AYUSHMANN GHOSH I C Third
 
10 TANISHKA DAS I D First
11 UTKARSH SINGH I D Second
12 PRAKRUTI BISWAS I D Third
 
13 SUPARNA SEN II A First
14 SRIJITA MALLICK II A Second
15 MOHOR MUKHERJEE II A Third
 
16 BIDISHA CHAKRABORTY II B First
17 AISHI DHAR II B Second
18 AHANA BISWAS II B Third
 
19 ARKA DEY II C First
20 DHRUBONIL MITRA II C Second
21 SAMADARSHI MAJUMDER II C Third
 
22 SUMEDHA BISWAS II D First
23 HRIJIT MAJUMDER II D Second
24 DHRUVIKA SHARMA II D Third
 
25 SOHINI DAS III A First
26 RUDRAKHI PAUL III A Second
27 TOSIKA SAMANTA III A Second
28 AISHANEE BHADRA III A Third
 
29 RASHI CHATTERJEE III B First
30 RIYAN MUKHOPADHYAY III B Second
31 ANUTRA BHATTACHARJEE III B Third
 
32 ARSHEYA DASGUPTA III C First
33 TANMOY BASAK III C Second
34 ISHIKA BISWAS III C Third
 
35 SUMELY SARKAR III D First
36 ARITRA KUNDU III D Second
37 MEDHANSH DEY MUNSHI III D Third
 
Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 PARISA ROY IV A First
2 AIVI DEB IV A Second
3 ARNAB SADHUKHAN IV A Third
 
4 OISHEE BANIK IV B First
5 SUCHARITA PRAMANICK IV B Second
6 ISHITA ROYCHOWDHURY IV B Third
 
7 ANIKA TANJIB IV C First
8 RAJANYA DUTTA GUPTA IV C Second
9 PRITHWIJEET CHAKRABORTY IV C Third
 
10 ARYAMAN GOPE IV D First
11 MAYON BHADURY IV D Second
12 AAHELI GHOSH IV D Third

Winners of Story Telling Competition(26/07/2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 RISHANI BOSE I A First
2 SAHELI MITRA I A Second
3 SYAMANTAK BASU I A Third
4 SINJINI BAKSHI I A Third
 
5 ARANYAK BHOWMICK I B First
6 TATHAGATA SARKAR I B Second
7 SWAPNARUP TALUKDER I B Third
8 RITAJA BHATTACHARJEE I B Third
 
9 SWARNAVA BOSE I C First
10 PRATYUSHA ROY CHOWDHURY I C Second
11 ARINJAY NANDI I C Third
12 SHLOK BHAR I C Third
 
13 SOUMYADEEP BHATTACHARJEE I D First
14 ANSHIK ROY I D Second
15 DEEPANJANA GHOSH I D Third
16 SOHAM BHATTACHARYA I D Third
 
17 AISHIKA BISWAS II A First
18 AYSHANI MARIK II A Second
19 SMITAKSHI BANERJEE II A Third
 
20 RYAN KARMAKAR II B First
21 MOUTAN BANERJEE II B Second
22 SOUJANYAA MANDAL II B Third
 
23 SAYAN GHOSH II C First
24 ADRIJA BHATTACHARYYA II C Second
25 NAMRATA DAS II C Third
 
26 SHERLYN BANERJEE II D First
27 DEBANJAN CHATTERJEE II D Second
28 RITAMA GHOSH II D Third

Winners of Clay Modelling Competition(26/07/2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 RAKIM MONDAL III A First
2 RAJANYA BHOWMICK III A Second
3 ISHIKA SADHU III A Third
 
4 ARITRA BISWAS III B First
5 SHRESTHA MUKHERJEE III B Second
6 TANNISHTHA BAIDYA III B Third
 
7 TANMOY BASAK III C First
8 DEBADRITA DAS III C Second
9 SHRESTHA BHOWMICK III C Third
 
10 SUMELY SARKAR III D First
11 WINNIESHA XESS III D Second
12 NAITIK HAZRA III D Third
 
13 OORJITA BHATTACHARJEE IV A First
14 AGNIVA NAHA IV A Second
15 GOURAV KUMAR AICH IV A Third
 
16 OUSHNIK RAHA IV B First
17 DEBAROTI ROY CHOWDHURY IV B Second
18 ARYAMA GHOSH IV B Third
 
19 SHUBHAYAN DAS IV C First
20 AHANA CHAKRABARTI IV C Second
21 DEBAKHI BASU IV C Third
 
22 TANNISTHA CHAKRABORTY IV D First
23 ARIJIT DAS IV D Second
24 RIDDHIMA ADHIKARY IV D Third

Winners of Action Song Competition (29/06/2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 SYAMANTAK BASU I A First
2 SINJINI BAKSHI I A Second
3 MITADRU GHOSH I A Third
 
4 ARANYAK BHOWMICK I B First
5 RAJANYA DAS I B Second
6 SWAPNARUP TALUKDER I B Third
 
7 DEBANIK DAS I C First
8 ATREYI BHATTACHARJEE I C Second
9 SHINJINI BANERJEE I C Second
10 RAJANYA DEB CHAUDHURY I C Third
 
11 PRAKRUTI BISWAS I D First
12 AYUSH KUMAR I D Second
13 SHARMAN SINHA I D Third
14 STARLING BISWAS I D Third
 
15 AYSHANI MARIK II A First
16 RAJANYA RAY II A Second
17 SUPARNA SEN II A Second
18 SMITAKSHI BANERJEE II A Third
 
19 BIDISHA CHAKRABORTY II B First
20 SOUJANYAA MANDAL II B Second
21 RYAN KARMAKAR II B Third
 
22 ARKA DEY II C First
23 ADRIJA BHATTACHARYYA II C Second
24 DEBADRITO BISWAS II C Third
 
25 SAMRAGGI BARUA II D First
26 RITAMA GHOSH II D Second
27 ASHMITA MARANDI II D Third

Winners of Doll Making Competition (29/06/2019)

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 ISHIKA SADHU III A First
2 KAUSHITAKI GHOSH III A Second
3 AISHIKI KARMAKAR III A Third
 
4 PARAMA MUKHERJEE III B First
5 MEGHNA CHAKRABORTY III B Second
6 SHRESTHA MUKHERJEE III B Third
 
7 SAPTANGSHU GANGULY III C First
8 SWARNAKSHI RAY III C Second
9 RAJASHREE DEY III C Third
 
10 SUMELY SARKAR III D First
11 ISHIKA SAHA III D Second
12 ANIK HALDER III D Third
 
13 ARIJIT SENGUPTA IV A First
14 PROGNA SEN IV A Second
15 SAGNIK KUNDU IV A Third
 
16 TIYASA BAL IV B First
17 SRIJA BANDYOPADHYAY IV B Second
18 MOUBANI SAHA IV B Third
 
19 AHANA BHATTACHARYYA IV C First
20 SHARANNYA BISWAS IV C Second
21 ANUSUA DEY IV C Third
 
22 SWID SURIN IV D First
23 RIDDHIMA ADHIKARY IV D Second
24 ANGIRA CHATTOPADHYAY IV D Third

Rabindra Jayanti Competition

Winners of Singing Competition (Held on 9th May 2019)
Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 DEBASPITA ROY I C First
2 PRIYANSHU RAY I A Second
3 UDDIPAN BAG I B Second
4 DEBANIK DAS I C Third
 
5 SHARANYA CHAUDHURY II A First
6 MOUTAN BANERJEE II B Second
7 SHRIMAYEE DEY II C Second
8 SOUJANYAA MANDAL II B Third
 
9 SANKALPA SIKARI III A First
10 MEGHNA CHAKRABORTY III B Second
11 SAMADRITA MAITY III A Third
12 RAJASHREE DEY III C Third
 
13 AHANA BHATTACHARYYA IV C First
14 PRAJNAA MUKHERJEE IV - D Second
15 TANNISTHA CHAKRABORTY IV D Third
16 TINISH CHAKRABORTY IV D Third

Recitation Competition

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 DEBESHEE NATH I A First
2 MITADRU GHOSH I A Second
3 ARITRI ROY CHOWDHURY I C Second
4 SYAMANTAK BASU I A Third
5 STARLING BISWAS I D Third
 
6 AYSHANI MARIK II A First
7 SPANDAN DHALI II B Second
8 NAMRATA DAS II C Second
9 RITAMA GHOSH II D Third
10 AGNIVA NATH II D Second
 
11 ANIKET MISTRI III B First
12 SRINJAY BHATTACHARYA III A Second
13 ISHIKA SADHU III A Second
14 AISHIKI KARMAKAR III A Third
 
15 AISHI KARMAKAR IV A First
16 RITASREE SARDER IV A Second
17 ARNAB SADHUKHAN IV A Second
18 DEBASMIT MONDAL IV B Third

Drawing Competition

Sl.No. Name Class Position
1 RISHANI BOSE I A First
2 SWARNAVA BOSE I C Second
3 AAHEL BHATTACHARJEE I A Third
 
4 SMRITIKA GHOSH II B First
5 ARKA PRABHO DAS II A Second
6 PARIJAT BARUA II C Third
 
7 TOSIKA SAMANTA III A First
8 ANUSHKA DUTTA III B Second
9 ARYADITYA ROY III B Third
 
10 ARYAMA GHOSH IV B First
11 SHUBHAYAN DAS IV C Second
12 YUBARAAJ BASU IV C Third

Announcement